Year  Production Role Company Director
2008 La Boheme Rodolfo Prince George Symphony Les Dala
2008 Carmen Don Jose Opera York Melissa Bencic
2008 Opera on the Rocks Randy Scott Toronto Fringe Festival Liza Balkan
2008 Bruckner Te Deum Tenor Toronto Choral Society Geoffry Butler
2008 Carmen Don Jose Capitol Heights Lyric Opera Stew Granger
2008 Knotty Together Jimmy Dublin LGBTQ Joel Ivany
2008 Falstaff Dr Caius Edmonton Opera Brian Deedrick
2008 Opera To Go The Tenor Tapestry New Opera Works Tom Diamond
2008 Rigoletto The Duke Opera by Request Bill Shookoff
2008 Ruth Elder Tapestry New Opera Works Tom Diamond
2008 Opera on the Rocks Randy Scott Ambient Opera Society Liza Balkan
2007 Count of Luxembourg Count Rene Toronto Operetta Theatre Anne Allan
2007 The Perfect Match Tam Bravo Fact Tom Diamond
2007 Opera Briefs The Tenor Tapestry New Opera Works Liza Balkan
2007 Opera Liblab The Tenor Tapestry New Opera Works Michael Albano
2007 Summer Hammerstein Tenor Westben Concert Series Brian Finley
2007 La Traviata Alfredo Maritime Concert Opera Tara Scott
2007 Wordplay Tenor Tapestry New Opera Works Tom Diamond
2007 Tosca Spoletta Opera Ontario Valerie Kuinka
2007 The Shadow Waiter Tapestry New Opera Works Tom Diamond
2007 La Traviata Alfredo Opera York Melissa Bencic
2007 Samson Samson (cover) Opera Ontario Daniel Lipton
2007 Marguerite Eugene Tapestry New Opera Works Tom Diamond
2006  La Boheme Rodolfo Maritime Concert Opera Nina Scott-Stoddart
2006  Gotcha Adam Tapestry New Opera Works Tom Diamond
2006  Patience Bunthorne Toronto Operetta Theatre Anne Allan
2006  Opera Briefs Laszer Tapestry New Opera Works Tom Diamond
2006  Opera Lib Lab The Tenor Tapestry New Opera Works Michael Albano
2006  Knotty Together Jimmy Summer Works Brent Krysa
2006  Aspects of ALW The Tenor Westben Concert Series Brian Finley
2006  Tyendinaga Isaac Opera Ontario Peter Oleskevich
2006  Haydn Creation Uriel Toronto Choral Society Geoffry Butler
2006  Airline Icarus The Scholar Tapestry New Opera Works Tom Diamond
2006  Shattered Glass Marcus Rhubarb Festival Patrick Conner
2006  Hin und Zuruck Robert Tryptych Edward Franko
2006  Opera To Go The Tenor Tapestry New Opera Works Tom Diamond
2005  Samson et Dalilah Samson Opera in Concert Virginia Reh
2005  The Magic Flute Tamino Opera York Penelope Cookson
2005  Opera Briefs The Tenor Tapestry New Opera Works Wayne Strongman
2005  The Gondoliers Marco Toronto Operetta Theatre Guillermo Silva-Marin
2005  La Boheme Rodolfo Opera York Penelope Cookson
2005  Little Women Laurie Tryptych Edward Franko
2005  Knotty Together Jimmy Rhubarb Festival Alisa Palmer
2004  Carmen Don Jose Opera York Penelope Cookson
2004  El Gato Montes Rafael Ruiz Opera in Concert Guillermo Silva-Marin
2004  The Handmaid's Tale Nick (cover) Canadian Opera Company Phyllida Lloyd
2004  Ariandne auf Naxos Bacchus Summer Opera Lyric Theatre Guillermo Silva-Marin
2004  Manon Des Grieux University of British Columbia Nancy Hermiston
2004  The Tsar's Bride Ivan Lykov Opera in Concert Guillermo Silva-Marin
2004  The Chocolate Soldier Alexius Toronto Operetta Theatre Guillermo Silva-Marin
2003  Tosca Chorus Canadian Opera Company Denni Sayers
2003  Peter Grimes Chorus Canadian Opera Company Tim Albery
2003  Carmen Don Jose Summer Opera Lyric Theatre Guillermo Silva-Marin
2003  Carmen Don Jose Saskatoon Opera Barb Montellbetti
2003  Seven Stories Rodney Fine Young Classicals David Dellaire
2003  Prodana Nevesta Jenik University of British Columbia Joseph Novak
2003  Un Ballo In Maschera Chorus Canadian Opera Company Michael Hampe
2003  Jenufa Chorus Canadian Opera Company Nicholas Muni
2002  Manon Des Grieux Teplice, Czech Republic Nancy Hermiston
2002  The Queen of Spades Chorus Canadian Opera Company Annilese Miskimmon
2002  Manon Des Grieux Usti Nad Labem, Czech Rep. Nancy Hermiston
2002  Boris Godunov Chorus Canadian Opera Company Francesca Zambello
2002  Bittersweet Carl Linden University of Toronto Michael Albano
2002  Barbe-Bleue Barbe-Bleue University of Toronto Michael Albano
2002  Seven Stories Rodney University of Toronto Maer Powell
2001  The Student Prince Detlef Toronto Operetta Theatre Guillermo Silva-Marin
2001  Cavalleria Rusticana Chorus Canadian Opera Company Tom Diamond
2001  Albert Herring Albert Herring University of Toronto Maria Lamont
2001  The Cunning Little Vixen Rechtor, Komar Usti Nad Labem, Czech Rep. Joseph Novak
2001  La Finta Giardiniera Count Belfiore Usti Nad Labem, Czech Rep. Nancy Hermiston
2001  The Iron Road CPR Worker Tapestry New Opera Works Tom Diamond
2001  L'Enfant et les Sortileges L'Arithmetique University of Toronto Michael Albano
2001  Castor et Pollux Marquis University of Toronto Michael Albano
2001  La Fanciulla del West Chorus Canadian Opera Company Vincent Liotta
2000  The Last Duel Henri Lelievre University of Toronto Michael Albano
2000  Otello Chorus Canadian Opera Company Robin Phillips
2000  La Rondine Ruggero University of Toronto Maria Lamont
2000  Der Rosenkavalier Landlord University of Toronto Maria Lamont
2000  Yeomen of the Guard Fairfax St. Anne's Music Committee Laura Schatz
1999  Midsummer Nights Dream Snout University of Toronto Ken Kazan
1999  Gianni Schicchi Rinuccio NUOVA Carol Castel
1999  L'Enfant et les Sortileges L'Arithmetique NUOVA Carol Castel
1999  The Magic Flute Tamino University of Manitoba Mel Braun
1999  The Lantern Marriage Guillane University of Manitoba Mel Braun
©2006 Keith Klassen. Website by CamCraigDesign.